Jump to content
DSP Gaming

Wrestling Discussion


sateler96

Recommended Posts

Triplemanía Regia II (2021) - Grade

Las Toxicas (Lady Maravilla, La Hiedra, and Flammer) vs. Faby Apache, Lady Shani, and Sexy Star
Grade: B

#1 contenders for the AAA World Trios Championship
3El Nuevo Poder del Norte (Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr., and Mocho Cota Jr.) vs. Los Vipers (Abismo Negro Jr., Arez, and Psicosis) vs. Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Sansón, and Forastero)
Grade: B+

La Empresa (Puma King, Sam Adonis, and DMT Azul) vs. Dave the Clown and Los Psycho Circus (Monster Clown and Murder Clown)
Grade: F
 
La Facción Ingobernable (Dragon Lee and Dralístico) vs. Laredo Kid and Willie Mack
Grade: A

AAA World Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match
FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (c) vs. Los Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. and Fénix)
Grade: B-

Los Mercenarios (Rey Escorpion and Taurus) and L.A. Park vs. Psycho Clown, Pagano, and Cain Velasquez
Grade: C

AAA Mega Championship 
Hijo del Vikingo vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Jay Lethal vs. Bobby Fish vs. Bandido
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1638712796572.jpg.585be8848d8422a313571266ef73ceaf.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NXT: WarGames V (2021) - Grade

WarGames Match
Toxic Attraction (Mandy Rose, Gigi Dolin & Jacy Jayne) & Dakota Kai vs. Io Shirai, Raquel Gonzalez, Cora Jade & Kay Lee Ray
Grade: D (match was all over the place)

NXT Tag Team Championship 
Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (c) vs. Kyle O’Reilly & Von Wagner
Grade: C (Von Wagner sucks)

Hair vs  Hair Match
Cameron Grimes vs. Duke Hudson
Grade: C-

NXT Cruiserweight Championship 
Roderick Strong (c) vs. Joe Gacy
Grade: C-

WarGames Match
Johnny Gargano, Tommaso Ciampa, Pete Dunne, & LA Knight vs. Carmelo Hayes, Trick Williams, Tony DeAngelo, & Bron Breakker
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: C
NXT_War_Games_2021.png.880245a961271dd27ba5d69dd90a9deb.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 28 and World Tag League  (2021) - Grade

Day 1 - BOTSJ 28
Bushi vs. Douki
Grade: B-

Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: C-

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Robbie Eagles 
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C+

YOH vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: F-

El Desperado vs. SHO
Grade: A

Day 2 - World Tag League
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) vs.     Suzuki-gun (Taka Michinoku and Minoru Suzuki)
Grade: B+

TenCozy (Satoshi Kojima    and Hiroyoshi Tenzan) vs. Tiger Mask and Yuji Nagata
Grade: C+

Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tanga Loa and Tama Tonga)
Grade: C

United Empire (Aaron Henare and Great-O-Khan) vs. Bullet Club (Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale)
Grade: C-

Toru Yano and Hiroshi Tanahashi and House of Torture (Yujiro Takahashi and Evil)
Grade: C

Chaos (Yoshi-Hashi and Hirooki Goto) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada)
Grade: A

Day 3 - BOTSJ 28
YOH vs. Douki
Grade: B-

Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Bushi
Grade: C+

Master Wato    vs. Robbie Eagles 
Grade: B

Yoshinobu Kanemaru    vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B-

Hiromu Takahashi    vs. SHO
Grade: A-

El Desperado vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: A-

Day 4 - World Tag League
Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Guerillas of Destiny (Tonga Loa and Tama Tonga)
Grade: C

TenCozy (Satoshi Kojima    and Hiroyoshi Tenzan) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI)
Grade: C+

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe) 
Grade: B-

United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare) vs. House of Torture (EVIL & Yujio Takahashi)
Grade: C+

Los Ingobernables de Japón (Tetsuya Naito & SANADA) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku)
Grade: B

Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre  Jr.) vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens)
Grade: B+

Day 5 - BOTSJ 28
Douki vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C+

YOH vs. Bushi
Grade: B-

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. SHO
Grade: B-

Robbie Eagles vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B

Master Wato vs. El Desperado 
Grade: B+

Day 6 - World Tag League 
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask
Grade: C+

Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare)
Grade: B-

Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens) vs. House of Torture (EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: C-

Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe) 
 vs. Los Ingobernables de Japón (Tetsuya Naito & SANADA)
Grade: B

TenCozy (Satoshi Kojima    and Hiroyoshi Tenzan) vs. Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: B+

Chaoa (Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. Guerillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Grade: B+

Day 7 - BOTSJ 28
Yoshinobu Kanemaru    vs. Douki
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs.     Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

Ryusuke Taguchi     vs. YOH
Grade: C+

Bushi vs. SHO
Grade: B

Robbie Eagles vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: A-

Hiromu Takahashi    vs. El Desperado 
Grade: A

Day 8 - World Tag League
Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
Grade: B-

TenCozy vs. EVIL &Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C

Great Bash Heel vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C

Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: C+

Dangerous Tekkers vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: B+

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Tetsuya Naito & SANADA
Grade: B

Day 9 - BOTSJ 28
Ryusuke Taguchi     vs. Master Wato
Grade: C+

Robbie Eagles vs. YOH
Grade: 

Yoshinobu Kanemaru    vs. SHO
Grade: B

El Desperado    vs. Douki
Grade: C+

Taiji Ishimori    vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B+

Hiromu Takahashi    vs. Bushi
Grade: A-

Day 10 - BOTSJ 28
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B-

Douki vs. SHO
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs. YOH
Grade: B

Bushi vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C+

Robbie Eagles vs. El Desperado 
Grade: A-

Hiromu Takahashi vs.     Taiji Ishimori
Grade: A-

Day 11 - World Tag League 
Great Bash Heels vs. TenCozy
Grade: C

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: C

Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C-

Dangerous Tekkers vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: B+

Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku
Grade: B-

Day 12 - BOTSJ 28
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Douki
Grade: B

Robbie Eagles vs. Bushi
Grade: B

YOH vs.     Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs. SHO
Grade: B-

El Desperado vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B+

Hiromu Takahashi    vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B+

Day 13 - World Tag League 
Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C+

Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C

Great Bash Heel vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
Grade: C+

TenCozy vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: B-

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Dangerous Tekkers
Grade: B-

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: B+

Day 14 - World Tag League
Great Bash Heel vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku
Grade: C+

TenCozy vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C+

Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: C+

Guerillas of Destiny vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C-

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
Grade: B-

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. Dangerous Tekkers
Grade: A+

Day 15 - BOTSJ28
Master Wato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B-

Robbie Eagles vs. Douki
Grade: B

Bushi vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

SHO vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C+

Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: B

YOH vs. El Desperado 
Grade:A-

Day 16 - World Tag League 
Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: D+

Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku
Grade: C+

Great Bash Heel vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: C+

TenCozy vs. Tetsuya Naito & SANADA
Grade: B-

Dangerous Tekkers vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C-

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: B-

Day 17 - BOTSJ28
Douki vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

YOH vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B

Robbie Eagles vs. SHO 
Grade: B

Master Wato vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: B+

Bushi vs. El Desperado
Grade: A-

Day 18 - World Tag League 
Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Dangerous Tekkers
Grade: C+

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku
Grade: C

Great Bash Heel vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C

TenCozy vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: B-

Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C+

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: B+

Day 19 - BOTSJ28
Master Wato vs. Bushi
Grade: B-

Robbie Eagles vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B

YOH vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B

Taiji Ishimori vs. SHO 
Grade: C+

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado 
Grade: B+

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Douki
Grade: B+

Day 20 - World Tag League
Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: 

Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask vs. Tetsuya Naito & SANADA
Grade: B-

Great Bash Heel vs. Dangerous Tekkers
Grade: B-

Guerillas of Destiny vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. TenCozy
Grade: C

Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare
Grade: B+

Day 21 - BOTSJ28
Master Wato vs. Douki
Grade: B-

Bushi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C+

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

Yoh vs. Sho 
Grade: B

El Desperado vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B+

Robbie Eagles vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A-

Day 22 - World Tag League 
Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Dangerous Tekkers
Grade: B+

TenCozy vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku
Grade: C

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
Grade: C-

Great Bash Heel vs. Yuji Nagata & Tiger Mask
Grade: B-

Great-O-Khan & Aaron Henare vs. Guerillas of Destiny
Grade: B

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B

Day 23 - BOTSJ28 & World Tag League Finals

World Tag League 2021 Finals
Chaos (Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi) vs. House of Torture (Evil & Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: B+

Best of the Super Juniors 28 Finals
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoh 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B
4exJKXm.thumb.jpg.3b403327db38a47fb7ccb50f52085ab0.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 16 (2022) - Predictions 

Night 1 - January 4th (Tokyo Dome)
Yoh vs  Sho
Prediction: Yoh win

Hiroshi Tanahashi & The Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi) vs. Bullet Club (Kenta, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori)
Prediction: The Faces win

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada & Bushi) vs. United Empire (Will Ospreay, Jeff Cobb & Great-O-Khan)
Prediction: LIJ win

Katsuyori Shibata vs. ???
Prediction: Shibata wins

NEVER Openweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Evil
Prediction: Ishii retains

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) (with Miho Abe) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi)
Prediction: Tekkers retain

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
El Desperado (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Prediction: Takahashi new Champ

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada 
Prediction: Okada new Champ


Night 2 - January 5th (Tokyo Dome)
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Flying Tiger (Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask) (c) vs. Bullet Club's Cutest Tag Team (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) vs. The Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi)
Prediction: The Mega Coaches new Champs

Mayu Iwatani and Starlight Kid vs. Tam Nakano and Saya Kamitani
Prediction: idk

Provisional KOPW 2022 Trophy
???  vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ???
Prediction: Idk

NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi & Sho) (c) (with Dick Togo) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi & Yoh)
Prediction: House of Torture retain

Sanada vs. Great-O-Khan
Prediction: Sanada wins

Tetsuya Naito vs. Jeff Cobb
Prediction: Cobb wins

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - No Disqualification 
Kenta (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 
Prediction: Kenta retains

Undisputed IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi or Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Will Ospreay (c)
Prediction: idk yet

Night 3 - January 8th (Yokohama Arena)
Sho vs. Atsushi Kotoge
Prediction: Sho wins

Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & Gedo) vs. Stinger (Hayata & Seiki Yoshioka)
Prediction: Stinger wins

Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Douki) vs. Los Perros del Mal de Japón (Yo-Hey & Nosawa Rongai)
Prediction: Los Perros win

Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi), Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara, Daiki Inaba, Yoshiki Inamura & Kinya Okada
Prediction: New Jaoan wins

Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa
Prediction: NOAH team wins

Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku) vs. Sugiura-gun (Takashi Sugiura & Kazushi Sakuraba) & Kenta
Prediction: Suzuki-gun wins

House of Torture (Evil & Dick Togo) vs. Go Shiozaki & Masa Kitamiya
Prediction: Noah team wins

Kazuchika Okada & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Keiji Mutoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
Prediction: Okada and Tanahashi win

Los Ingobernables de Japón (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Sanada, Bushi & Hiromu Takahashi) vs. Kongoh (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh, Manabu Soya, Tadasuke & Aleja)
Prediction: LIJ wins

wrestle-kingdome-16-bundle-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.9c1021bff4879c3f5dc8a2fa36ab2e2f.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
Posted (edited)

WWE Day 1 aka Stupid Name PPV (2022) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Ridge Holland and Sheamus vs. Cesaro and Ricochet 
Grade: C-

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
The Usos (Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso) (c) vs. The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods)
Grade: A+

Drew McIntyre vs. Madcap Moss
Grade: Waste of Time

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
RK-Bro (Randy Orton and Riddle) (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford)
Grade: C+

Edge vs. The Miz
Grade: C-

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Liv Morgan 
Grade: C

WWE Championship 
Big E (c) vs. Seth Rollins vs. Kevin Owens vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Brock Lesnar 
Grade: F 

Overall Grade: C

FB_IMG_1641149495086.jpg.f146b6c56c4f6f5e4b9bce9c93293ec0.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Hard to Kill (2022) - Grade

Pre Show
Jake Something vs. Madman Fulton
Grade: C

Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Chris Bey vs. Ace Austin vs. Laredo Kid
Grade: B

Knockouts Ultimate X Match
Grade: C+

Impact X Division Championship
Trey Miguel (c) vs. Steve Maclin
Grade: A

ROH World Championship
Jonathan Gresham (c) vs. Chris Sabin
Grade: B+

Josh Alexander vs. Jonah
Grade: A

Hardcore War
Eddie Edwards, Rich Swann, Willie Mack, Heath and Rhino vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Violent By Design (Eric Young, Deaner, and Joe Doering) 
Grade: B

Impact World Championship
Moose (c) vs. Matt Cardona vs. W. Morrissey
Grade: A

Impact Knockout's Championship - Texas Death Match
Mickie James (c) vs  Deonna Purrazzo
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

download.jpeg.3678a38637bbb7e9f0167317b3107b8c.jpeg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 16 (2022) - Grade

Night 1 - January 4th (Tokyo Dome)
Pre Show
New Japan Ranbo
Grade: C+

Yoh vs  Sho
Grade: C+

Hiroshi Tanahashi & The Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi) vs. Bullet Club (Kenta, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori)
Grade: C

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada & Bushi) vs. United Empire (Will Ospreay, Jeff Cobb & Great-O-Khan)
Grade: C+

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Ren Narita
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Evil 
Grade: F

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) (with Miho Abe) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi)
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
El Desperado (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: A

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada 
Grade: A+

Night 2 - January 5th (Tokyo Dome)
Pre Show
Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata and Tomoaki Honma vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Gedo and Jado) 
Grade: C

Pre Show
Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Master Wato vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Taka Michinoku)
Grade: C+

Pre Show
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Hiromu Takahashi and Bushi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. and Douki)
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Flying Tiger (Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask) (c) vs. Bullet Club's Cutest Tag Team (El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) vs. The Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi)
Grade: B+

Mayu Iwatani and Starlight Kid vs. Tam Nakano and Saya Kamitani
Grade: B+

Provisional KOPW 2022 Trophy
Chase Owens vs. Cima vs. Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano
Grade: C

NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi & Sho) (c) (with Dick Togo) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi & Yoh)
Grade: D

Sanada vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B-

Tetsuya Naito vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - No Disqualification 
Kenta (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: A+

Night 3 - January 8th (Yokohama Arena)
Pre Show
Kosei Fujita vs. Yasutaka Yano
Grade: B

Pre Show
Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Yuji Nagata vs. Funky Express (King Tany, Muhammad Yone and Akitoshi Saito) 
Grade: B

Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi), Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Daisuke Harada, Hajime Ohara, Daiki Inaba, Yoshiki Inamura & Kinya Okada
Grade: B+

Sho vs. Atsushi Kotoge
Grade: C+

Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & Gedo) vs. Stinger (Hayata & Seiki Yoshioka)
Grade: D

Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Douki) vs. Los Perros del Mal de Japón (Yo-Hey & Nosawa Rongai)
Grad3: B-

Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku) vs. Sugiura-gun (Takashi Sugiura & Kazushi Sakuraba) & Kenta
Grade: B

House of Torture (Evil & Dick Togo) vs. Go Shiozaki & Masa Kitamiya
Grade: C

Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Yoshinari Ogawa
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japón (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Sanada, Bushi & Hiromu Takahashi) vs. Kongoh (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh, Manabu Soya, Tadasuke & Aleja)
Grade: A

Kazuchika Okada & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Keiji Mutoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

wrestle-kingdome-16-bundle-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.1e9c841e2790b181548a243bd2a82667.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...