Jump to content

Wrestling Discussion


sateler96

Recommended Posts

Double or Nothing (2022) - Predictions 

AEW World Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. CM Punk 
Prediction: CM Punk New Champ

AEW Women's World Championship
Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Serena Deeb
Prediction: Rosa retains

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (c) (with Christian Cage) vs. Team Taz (Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs) vs. Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland
Prediction: Team Taz new champs

The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
Prediction: Young Bucks win

MJF vs. Wardlow
Prediction: Wardlow wins

Men's Owen Hart Cup Tournament Final
Adam Cole vs. Samoa Joe 
Prediction: Adam Cole wins

Women's Owen Hart Cup Tournament Final
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Kris Statlander or Ruby Soho
Prediction: Ruby Soho wins 

Darby Allen vs. Kyle O'Reilly 
Prediction: Darby wins 

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Anna Jay 
Prediction: Jade retains

Anarchy in the Arena Match
The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Matt Menard, Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia, and Jake Hager) vs. Eddie Kingston, Santana, Ortiz, and The Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson and Jon Moxley) (with William Regal)
Prediction: JAS sadly wins

House of Black (Malakai Black, Buddy Matthews, and Brody King) vs. Death Triangle (Pac, Penta Oscuro, and Rey Fenix) (with Alex Abrahantes)
Prediction: House of Black wins

Bathroom Break Match
Sammy Guevara & Frankie Kazarian & Tay Conti vs. Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page & Paige Vanzant
Prediction: Who Cares the fans don't win in this

Buy In 
Hook and Danhausen vs. Tony Nese and "Smart" Mark Sterling
Prediction: Hookhausen win

FB_IMG_1653695289345.thumb.jpg.21e5c1c1c1c03b8939dfb0dd9bf1df3b.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Double or Nothing (2022) - Grade

Buy In 
Hook and Danhausen vs. Tony Nese and "Smart" Mark Sterling
Grade: C+

MJF vs. Wardlow
Grade: B

The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
Grade: B

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Anna Jay 
Grade: C

House of Black (Malakai Black, Buddy Matthews, and Brody King) vs. Death Triangle (Pac, Penta Oscuro, and Rey Fenix) (with Alex Abrahantes)
Grade: A

Men's Owen Hart Cup Tournament Final
Adam Cole vs. Samoa Joe 
Grade: B+

Women's Owen Hart Cup Tournament Final
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Ruby Soho
Grade: B+

Sammy Guevara & Frankie Kazarian & Tay Conti vs. Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page & Paige Vanzant
Grade: B-

Darby Allen vs. Kyle O'Reilly 
Grade: B+

AEW Women's World Championship
Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Serena Deeb
Grade: A

Anarchy in the Arena Match
The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Matt Menard, Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia, and Jake Hager) vs. Eddie Kingston, Santana, Ortiz, and The Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson and Jon Moxley) 
Grade: A++

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) (c) (with Christian Cage) vs. Team Taz (Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs) vs. Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland
Grade: A

AEW World Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. CM Punk 
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1653886216005.thumb.jpg.3105f71e6c13e6d0619cbbce85e4189d.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NXT: In Your House III (2022) - Grade

Tony D'Angelo, Channing "Stacks" Lorenzo, and Troy "Two Dimes" Donovan vs. Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Cruz Del Toro, and Joaquin)
Grade: B-

NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
Toxic Attraction (Gigi Dolin and Jacy Jayne) (c) vs. Katana Chance and Kayden Carter
Grade: C

NXT North American Championship
Cameron Grimes (c) vs. Carmelo Hayes
Grade: B

NXT Women's Championship
Mandy Rose (c) vs. Wendy Choo
Grade: D

NXT Tag Team Championship
Pretty Deadly (Elton Prince and Kit Wilson) (c) vs. The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed)
Grade: B+

NXT Championship 
Rex Steiner (c) vs. Joe Gacy 
Grade: C

Overall Grade: C+

nxt-in-your-house.thumb.jpg.9c8e7e2b9508c2518f1479f6f433267a.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Best of the Super Juniors 29 (2022) - Grade

May 15th - A Block
Ace Austin vs. Clark Connors
Grade: B-

Alex Zayne vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C+

Francesco Akira vs. Sho
Grade: B

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: C

Yoh vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B+

May 17th - B Block
El Lindaman vs. Douki 
Grade: B-

Bushi vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C+

Robbie Eagles vs. Wheeler Yuta 
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs. TJP
Grade: C+

Titán vs. El Desperado 
Grade: B

May 18th - A Block
Yoh vs. Clark Connors
Grade: C+

Ace Austin vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C+

Alex Zayne vs. Sho
Grade: B

Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Taini Ishimori 
Grade: B-

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: A-

May 19th - B Block
Wheeler Yuta vs. Douki
Grade: B

Titán vs. El Lindaman
Grade: B

Robbie Eagles vs. Bushi 
Grade: B-

Master Wato vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B-

El Desperado vs. TJP
Grade: B+

May 21st - A Block
Clark Connors vs. Sho
Grade: C

Ryusuke Taguchi     vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: B-

Yoh vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C

Ace Austin vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: B+

Alex Zayne vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B-

May 22nd - B Block
Robbie Eagles vs. Douki
Grade: C+

El Lindaman vs. TJP
Grade: B

Master Wato vs. Bushi
Grade: C

Titán vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B+

Wheeler Yuta vs. El Desperado 
Grade: A-

May 24th - A Block & B Block
A Block
Alex Zayne vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: B

B Block
Titán vs. TJP
Grade: B-

A Block
Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Clark Connors 
Grade: C

B Block
Bushi vs. Wheeler Yuta
Grade: B-

A Block
Yoh vs. Ace Austin 
Grade: B-

B Block
Douki vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: C

B Block
Master Wato vs. Robbie Eagles
Grade: B-

A Block
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C+

A Block
Taiji Ishimori vs. Sho
Grade: C

B Block
El Desperado vs. El Lindaman
Grade: B+

May 25th - A & B Block
A Block
Ace Ausin vs. Alex Zayne
Grade: B+

B Block
Douki vs. Bushi 
Grade: C+

A Block
Clark Connors vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: C+

B Block
Titán     vs. Wheeler Yuta
Grade: B

B Block
El Lindaman vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B

A Block
Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Sho
Grade: C

A Block
Yoshinobu Kanemaru    vs. Taiji Ishimori 
Grade: F

B Block
Robbie Eagles vs. TJP
Grade: B

B Block
Master Wato vs. El Desperado 
Grade: B+

A Block 
Yoh vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: A-

May 26th - A & B Block
B Block
Master Wato vs. Titán
Grade: C+

B Block 
Douki vs. TJP
Grade: B-

A Block
Clark Connors vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: F

A Block
Ryusuke Taguchi    vs. Alex Zayne
Grade: C

A Block
Yoh vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: B+

B Block
Wheeler Yuta vs. El Lindaman 
Grade: B+

A Block
Ace Austin vs. Taiji Ishimori 
Grade: B+

B Block 
Bushi vs. El Desperado 
Grade: B

A Block
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Sho
Grade: C

B Block
Robbie Eagles vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: A

May 28th - A & B Block
A Block
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: B-

A Block
Clark Connors vs. Taiji Ishimori 
Grade: B-

B Block
Bushi vs. Titan
Grade: C

A Block
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoh 
Grade: C+

A Block
Ace Austin vs. Sho
Grade: C-

B Block 
Master Wato vs. Wheeler Yuta 
Grade: B

B Block 
TJP vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B

B Block 
Robbie Eagles vs. El Lindaman
Grade: B

A Block 
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Alex Zayne
Grade: B+

B Block 
El Desperado vs. Douki 
Grade: B+

May 29th - A & B Block
B Block 
Master Wato vs. El Lindaman 
Grade: C+

B Block
Titán vs. Douki 
Grade: C+

A Block 
Yoh vs. Alex Zayne
Grade: B-

B Block
Bushi vs. TJP
Grade: B

A Block 
Clark Connors vs. Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: B+

A Block 
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Ace Austin 
Grade: C

B Block 
Wheeler Yuta vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: B-

A Block
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Sho 
Grade: F-

A Block
Francesco Akira vs. Taiji Ishimori 
Grade: B+

B Block 
Robbie Eagles vs. El Desperado 
Grade: A

May 31st - A & B Block
B Block
Master Wato vs. Douki
Grade: C

A Block
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: F

B Block 
Bushi vs. El Lindaman 
Grade: C+

A Block
Clark Connors vs. Alex Zayne 
Grade: C+

B Block 
Wheeler Yuta vs. TJP
Grade: B

A Block
Yoh vs  Sho
Grade: C

B Block
Robbie Eagles vs. Titán
Grade: C+

A Block
Ace Austin vs. Francesco Akira
Grade: B

B Block
El Desperado vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: A

A Block
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Taiji Ishimori 
Grade: A-

June 3rd - Finals
Best of the Super Juniors 29 Final
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B

d5d56d742e6468ee3a312a0b03722971-720x720.thumb.jpg.0965fa7bb3b331c16635de8cad2c5675.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dominion 6.12 in Osaka-jo Hall (2022) - Grade

Six or Nine (Ryusuke Taguchi and Master Wato) and Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. United Empire (Aaron Henare, TJP and Francesco Akira)
Grade: C+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi and Bushi) vs. Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo and Ace Austin)
Grade: C+

Toru Yano vs. Doc Gallows
Grade: F

NEVER Openweight 6-man Tag Team Championship
House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi and Sho) (c) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: C

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale and Chase Owens) (c) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb)
Grade: C

Winner Goes to Forbidden Door for the Interim AEW World Championship 
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: B+

Provisional KOPW 2022 Trophy.- 10 Minute Unlimited Pinfall Match
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Taichi 
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Championship
Tama Tonga (c) vs. Karl Anderson 
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Sanada vs. Will Ospreay
Grade: B+

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Jay White
Grade: A+++++++++++

Overall Grade: B+

stovgf5oyl391.thumb.jpg.7b9fa9acdbeac5fc1db2a142d38673eb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Slammiversary (2022) - Grade

Pre Show
Impact Digital Media Championship
Rich Swann (c) vs. Brian Meyers 
Grade: C

Pre Show
Reverse Batrle Royal
Grade: D

Impact X Division Championship - Ultimate X Match 
Ace Austin (c) vs. Kenny King vs. Mike Bailey vs. Trey Miguel vs. Alex Zayne vs. Andrew Everett
Grade: B-

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
The Influence (Madison Rayne and Tenille Dashwood) (c) vs. Rosemary and Taya Valkyrie
Grade: C

Monster's Ball match
Sami Calihan vs. Moose
Grade: A+

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe) (c) vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)
Grade: C

Impact Originals (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian, TBA and TBA) vs. Honor No More (Eddie Edwards, Matt Taven, Mike Bennett, PCO, and Vincent)
Grade: C

Impact Knockouts World Championship - Queen of the Mountain Match - Mickie James is Special Ref
Tasha Steelz (c) vs. Chelsea Green vs. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Mia Yim
Grade: C

Impact World Championship
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Eric Young 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B-

slammiversary-2022-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.ebc9063384c8dd527ebe86ba0a059c7f.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AEW×NJPW: Forbidden Door (2022) - Grade

Pre Show
The Factory (QT Marshall and Aaron Solo) vs. Bishamon (Hirooki Goto and Yoshi-Hashi)
Grade: C+

Lance Archer vs. Nick Comoroto
Grade: C

Pre Show
Swerve In Our Glory (Swerve Strickland and Keith Lee) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: B+

Pre Show
Gunn Club (Billy, Austin, and Colten Gunn) and Max Caster (with Anthony Bowens) vs. Yuya Uemura and New Japan LA Dojo (Alex Coughlin, The DKC, and Kevin Knight
Grade: C

Le Sex Gods (Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara) and Minoru Suzuki (with Tay Conti) vs. Eddie Kingston, Wheeler Yuta and Shota Umino
Grade: A-

ROH World Tag Team Championship and IWGP Tag Team Championship - Winner Takes All Match
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) (ROH) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb) (IWGP) vs. Roppongi Vice (Trent Beretta and Rocky Romero)
Grade: A-

AEW All-Atlantic Championship
Pac vs. Miro vs. Malakai Black vs. Clark Connors
Grade: A-

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) and El Phantasmo vs. Darby Allin, Sting, and Shingo Takagi
Grade: A-

AEW Women's World Championship
Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Toni Storm 
Grade: A-

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (c) vs. Orange Cassidy 
Grade: A+

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Claudio Castagnoli
Grade: A+

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
Jay White (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Adam Cole
Grade: A

Interim AEW World Championship
Jon Moxley vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A

FB_IMG_1656304164930.thumb.jpg.bff86d596b43fd8bfad06d2e9f7ed934.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Money in the Bank (2022) - Grade

Women’s Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Alexa Bliss vs. Asuka vs. Becky Lynch vs. Lacey Evans vs. Liv Morgan vs. Raquel Gonzales vs. Shotzi Blackheart
Grade: B+

WWE United States Championship 
Austin Theory (c) vs. Bobby Lashley 
Grade: B

WWE Raw Women's Championship
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Carmella 
Grade: C

Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship 
The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford)
Grade: A+++++++

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Natalya
Grade: B and right now a A if the "Moment actually last more than a ppv if not than its a F- 

Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Drew McIntyre vs. Madcap Moss vs. Omos vs. Matt Riddle vs. Sami Zayn vs. Seth  Rollins vs. Sheamus vs. Austin Theory 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A-

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...

Death Before Dishonor (2022) - Grade

Pre Show
Colt Cabana vs. Anthony Henry
Grade: C+

Pre Show
Shinobi Shadow Squad vs. Trustbusters
Grade: C

Pre Show
Tony Deppen, Alex Zayne and Blake Christian vs. Brian Cage and The Gates of Agony
Grade: B

Pre Show
Willow Nightingale vs. Allysin Kay
Grade: C+

ROH World Championship
Jonathan Gresham (c) vs. Claudio Castagnoli 
Grade: B+

ROH Six-Man Tag Team Championship 
The Righteous (c) vs. Dalton Castle and The Boys 
Grade: B

ROH Pure Championship - Pure Wrestling Rules
Wheeler Yuta (c) vs. Daniel Garcia
Grade: A

Dragon Lee vs. Rush
Grade: A+

ROH Women's World Championship
Mercedes Martinez (c) vs. Serena Deeb 
Grade: B+

ROH World Television Championship
Samoa Joe (c) vs. Jay Lethal 
Grade: B+

ROH World Tag Team Championship
FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (c) vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe)
Grade: A Mother Fucking Super ++++++++

Overall Grade: A-


10394745_07222222082331.thumb.jpg.cfd4fc879b339eef051505b6011be507.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SummerSlam (2022) - Grade

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Becky Lynch 
Grade: A

The Miz vs  Logan Paul
Grade: A-

WWE United States Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Austin Theory 
Grade: C

No Disqualification Match
The Mysterios (Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio) vs. The Judgment Day (Damian Priest and Finn Bálor) (with Rhea Ripley)
Grade: C-

Pat McAfee vs. Baron Corbin 
Grade: B

Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship - Jeff Jarret as Special Referee
The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford)
Grade: B-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Liv Morgan (c) vs. Ronda Rousey 
Grade: F-

Undisputed WWE Universal Championship - Last Man Standing 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Brock Lesnar  
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: Bdownload.jpeg.5085fcc319d0d713769a33afdadded11.jpeg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Ric Flair's Last Match (2022) - Grade

Pte Show 
Ren Narita vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: D

Pre Show
Bunkhouse Battle Royal
Grade: D

The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin)
Grade: B

Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Killer Kross
Grade: F+

Fout Corners Match
Alan Angels vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Konosuke Takeshita vs. Nick Wayne
Grade: B

Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Kerry Morton) vs. The Four Horsemen (Brian Pillman Jr. and Brock Anderson)
Grade: C-

Bandido vs. Laredo Kid vs. Rey Fénix vs. Taurus
Grade: B+

Impact World Championship 
Josh Alexander (c) vs Jacob Fatu
Grade: C-

The Von Erichs (Marshall Von Erich and Ross Von Erich) vs. The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe)
Grade: C-

Impact Knockouts World Championship
Jordynne Grace (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Rachael Ellering
Grade: C-

Ric Flair and Andrade El Idolo vs. Jay Lethal and Jeff Jarrett
Grade: F

Overall Grade: D+

images.jpeg.219206857ff4f928df7629c00339e537.jpeg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

All Out (2022) - Predictions 

AEw World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. CM Punk
Prediction: Moxley retains 

AEW World Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, and Nick Jackson) vs. The Dark Order (John Silver and Alex Reynolds) and "Hangman" Adam Page 
Prediction: The Elite win

Chris Jericho vs. Bryan Danielson 
Prediction: Jericho by cheating

Christian Cage vs. Jungle Boy
Prediction: Jungle Boy wins

AEW Interim Women's World Championship
Toni Storm vs. Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Hikaru Shida
Prediction: Toni Storm wins

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland) (c) vs. The Acclaimed (Max Caster and Anthony Bowens)
Prediction: I'm gonna go with The Acclaimed

Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Ricky Starks 
Prediction: Hobbs wins

Wardlow and FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) vs. Jay Lethal and The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley)
Prediction: Warlow and FTR win

Miro, Darby Allen and Sting vs. House of Black (Malakai Black, Buddy Matthews, and Brody King) 
Prediction: House of Black win

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Athena 
Prediction: Athena new Champ

Casino Ladder Match
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Wheeler Yuta vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Rey Fénix vs. Rush vs. Andrade El Idolo vs. Dante Martin vs. TBD
Prediction: Claudio wins

Zero Hour 
FTW Championship
Hook (c) vs. Angelo Parker
Prediction: Hook retains

Zero Hour 
AEW All-Atlantic Championship
Pac (c) vs. Kip Sabian
Prediction: Pac retains

Zero Hour 
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Eddie Kingston
Prediction: Eddie wins

FB_IMG_1662049328426.thumb.jpg.611324836488bfd70cfa251e0ecff7ba.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Clash at the Castle (2022) Predictions 

Undisputed WWE Universal Championship
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Drew McIntyre 
Prediction: Drew new champ

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Walter (c) vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Walter retains

Matt Riddle vs. Seth Rollins 
Prediction: Riddle wins

Bianca Belair, Alexa Bliss, and Asuka vs. Bayley, Dakota Kai, and Iyo Sky
Prediction: The Heels win

Edge and Rey Mysterio (with Dominik Mysterio) vs. The Judgment Day (Finn Bálor and Damian Priest) (with Rhea Ripley)
Prediction: Judgment Day win

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Liv Morgan (c) vs. Shayna Baszler
Prediction: Screw it Shayna wins do it Triple H 
FZBLMEVWQAAnzn2.thumb.jpg.0a094e0817035c28c64b6fbb4e0023aa.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Worlds Collide (2022) - Grade

NXT North American Championship
Carmelo Hayes (c) vs. Ricochet 
Grade: A

NXT Tag Team Championship & NXT UK Tag Team Championship - Elimination Match
The Creed Brothers (Brutus Creed and Julius Creed) (NXT Tag Team Champions) vs. Brooks Jensen and Josh Briggs (NXT UK Tag Team Champions) vs. Pretty Deadly (Elton Prince and Kit Wilson) vs. Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang)
Grade: C

NXT Women's Championship & NXT UK Women's Championship - Winner Takes All Championship Unification Match
Mandy Rose (NXT) vs. Meiko Satomura (UK) vs. Blair Davenport
Grade: B+

NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
Kayden Carter and Katana Chance (c) vs. Nikki Cross and Piper Niven
Grade: C-

NXT Championship & NXT UK Championship - Winner Takes All Championship Unification Match
Rex Steiner (NXT) vs. Tyler Bate (UK)
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1662404381928.thumb.jpg.29423cd93eda94ca94a7704768ea2056.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

All Out (2022) - Grade 

Zero Hour
AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship
Jericho Appreciation Society (Sammy Guevara and Tay Melo) (c) vs. Ortiz and Ruby Soho
Grade: C

Zero Hour 
FTW Championship
Hook (c) vs. Angelo Parker
Grade: C-

Zero Hour 
AEW All-Atlantic Championship
Pac (c) vs. Kip Sabian
Grade: C+

Zero Hour 
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Eddie Kingston
Grade: A-

Casino Ladder Match
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Wheeler Yuta vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Rey Fénix vs. Rush vs. Andrade El Idolo vs. Dante Martin vs. The Joker
Grade: B

AEW World Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, and Nick Jackson) vs. The Dark Order (John Silver and Alex Reynolds) and "Hangman" Adam Page 
Grade: A-

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Athena 
Grade: C-

Wardlow and FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) vs. Jay Lethal and The Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley)
Grade: B+

Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Ricky Starks 
Grade: C

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland) (c) vs. The Acclaimed (Max Caster and Anthony Bowens)
Grade: A-

AEW Interim Women's World Championship
Toni Storm vs. Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Hikaru Shida
Grade: C+

Christian Cage vs. Jungle Boy
Grade: Fuck AEW

Chris Jericho vs. Bryan Danielson 
Grade: A-

Miro, Darby Allen and Sting vs. House of Black (Malakai Black, Buddy Matthews, and Brody King) 
Grade: C

AEw World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. CM Punk
Grade: B- 

Overall Grade: B-

 

FB_IMG_1662411724853.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

NJPW Burning Spirits (2022) - Grade

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi) vs  Bullet Club (Kenta, El Phantasmo and Hikuleo) 
Grade: C+

Toru Yano vs. Doc Gallows
Grade: F-

United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb) vs. General's Jewel (Bad Luck Fale and Chase Owens)
Grade: D+

Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada)
Grade: B-

TMDK (Jonah, Shane Haste and Bad Dude Tito) vs. Kazuchika Okada and Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma) 
Grade: C+

Bullet Club (Jay White and Taiji Ishimori) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Jado)
Grade: D+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
United Empire (Francesco Akira and TJP) (c) vs. Six or Nine (Ryusuke Taguchi and Master Wato)
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship
Karl Anderson (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 
Grade: C

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (c) vs. David Finlay 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: C+

NJPW_Burning_Spirit_2022_Logo.thumb.jpg.19d8349f73547363abe2d1894885cd14.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

NJPW Declaration of Power (2022) - Grade

David Finlay, Robbie Eagles and Ren Narita vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Douki)
Grade: B-

Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. TMDK (Shane Haste and Bad Dude Tito
Grade: C+

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hikuleo and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi and Sho)
Grade: B-

Bishamon (Hirooki Goto and Yoshi-Hashi) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi) vs. United Empire (Will Ospreay, Aaron Henare, TJP and Francesco Akira)
Grade: B

Taiji Ishimori vs. Master Wato
Grade: B+

Provisional KOPW Championship - Who's Your Daddy Match
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: A-

Kazuchika Okada vs. Jonah
Grade: A

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Jay White (c) vs. Tama Tonga 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

download.jpeg.965b03fee4674d9186c5a67c647cd896.jpeg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

NXT Halloween Havoc (2022) - Grade

NXT North American Championship - Ladder Match
Wes Lee vs. Carmelo Hayes vs. Oro Mensah vs. Von Wagner vs. Nathan Frazer
Grade: B+

Casket Match
Apollo Crews vs. Grayson Walker
Grade: C

Weapons Wild Match Roxanne Perez vs. Cora Jade
Grade: C+

Ambulance Match 
Julius Creed vs. Damon Kemp
Grade: C

NXT Women's Championship
Mandy Rose (c) vs. Alba Fyre
Grade: D

NXT Championship
Rex Steiner (c) vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. JD McDonagh
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B-

1240035495_value.thumb.jpeg.649844b52a5bb5b9b2e3245c15fadaa6.jpeg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

NJPW Rumble on 44th Street (2022) - Grade

The Night Before
The DKC and Kevin Knight vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)
Grade: B-

Strong Openweight Championship
Fred Rosser (c) vs. Crowbar
Grade: B

Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davils) vs.  The S.A.T. (Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo)
Grade: C

Mike Bailey vs. Mascara Dorada vs. Mighty Monte vs. and Smiley
Grade: C+

Minoru Suzuki vs. Tracy Williams
Grade: B-

Shingo Takagi vs. Jake Something 
Grade: B-

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & Yoh), Amazing Red, Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Homicide vs.  Bullet Club (Jay White, Juice Robinson & El Phantasmo) & Team Filthy (Tom Lawlor, Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson)
Grade: B+

Main Show
Pre Show
Kylie Rae & Tiara James vs. Cosmic Angels (Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama)
Grade: B-

House of Torture (Yujiro Takahashi & Sho) vs. Chaos (Rocky Romero & Yoh)
Grade: C+

Strong Openweight Tag Team Championship
Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (c) vs. Kevin Knight & The DKC vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)
Grade: B+

Strong Openweight Championship
Fred Rosser (c) vs. Jonathan Gresham
Grade: B+

Homicide, Wheeler Yuta & Shota Umino vs. Team Filthy (Tom Lawlor & West Coast Wrecking Crew (Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson)
Grade:B+

Minoru Suzuki vs. Clark Connors 
Grade: B+

SWA World Championship
Mayu Iwatani (c) vs. KiLynn King
Grade: B

Provisional KOPW Championship - New York Street Fight 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. El Phantasmo 
Grade: A+

Bullet Club (Jay White & Juice Robinson) vs. Kazuchika Okada & Eddie Kingston
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1667228572857.thumb.jpg.14ea35a96441dd13021beb7ee243fa9d.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Extreme Rules (2022) - Grade

Good Old Fashioned Donnybrook Match
The Brawling Brutes (Sheamus, Ridge Holland, and Pete Dunne) vs. Imperium (Walter, Marcel Barthel, and Fabian Aichner
Grade: A-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Extreme Rules Match
Liv Morgan (c) vs. Ronda Rousey 
Grade: B-

Strap Match 
Drew McIntyre vs. Karion Kross 
Grade: C-

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Ladder Match 
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Bayley 
Grade: B+

I Quit Match 
Edge vs. Finn Bálor 
Grade: B

Fight Pit Match - Daniel Cormier as Special Referee 
Matt Riddle vs. Seth Rollins 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1667603590088.jpg.6e34374a1a522bc3d270673b9f29bd24.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NJPW Battle Autumn '22 *Important Matches* - Grade

October 14th 
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
David Finlay vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B-

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Alex Zayne vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: B

October 15th
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Aaron Henare vs. Evil
Grade: C

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Jeff Cobb 
Grade: B-

October 16th
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Hirooki Goto vs. Kenta
Grade: C+

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Sanada vs. Taichi
Grade: B

October 23rd 
Never Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship 
House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi, and Sho) (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hikuleo, and Ryusuke Taguchi    
Grade: B

October 26th
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Toru Yano vs. Great-O-Khan 
Grade: C

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 1 
Ren Narita vs. Tomohiro Ishii 
Grade: B+

October 27th 
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 2
David Finlay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: B

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 2
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Evil
Grade: C

October 30th
NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 2
Sanada vs. Kenta
Grade: B

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Round 2
Ren Narita vs. Toru Yano 
Grade: C

November 5th 
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Catch 2/2 (TJP and Francesco Akira) (c) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Titán)
Grade: B

United Empire (Aaron Henare, Gideon Grey, and Aussie Open (Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toru Yano, David Finlay and Alex Zayne
Grade: C+

Hikuleo vs. Yujiro Takahashi 
Grade: F+

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Finals
Sanada vs. Ren Narita
Grade: B+

NJPW World TV Championship Tournament Finals
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Evil
Grade: C

Master Wato and Taiji Ishimori vs. El Desperado and Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada and Tama Tonga vs. Bullet Club (Jay White and Kenta)
Grade: B+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) (c) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb
Grade: A-

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship 
Will Ospreay (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
battle-autumn-2022-1.jpg.728888daa7daac060a68a1b57e38c227.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Crown Jewel (2022) - Grade

Brock Lesnar vs. Bobby Lashley 
Grade: F-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Alexa Bliss and Asuka (c) vs. Damage CTRL (Dakota Kai and Iyo Sky)
Grade: B-

Steel Cage Match 
Drew McIntyre vs. Karrion Kross
Grade: B-

The O.C. (AJ Styles, Luke Gallows, and Karl Anderson) vs. The Judgment Day (Finn Bálor, Damian Priest, and Dominik Mysterio) (with Rhea Ripley)
Grade: B-

Braun Strowman vs. Omos 
Grade: D

Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship 
The Usos (Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso) (c) vs. The Brawling Brutes (Pete Dunne and Ridge Holland)
Grade: B+

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Last Woman Standing Match 
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Bayley
Grade: A-

Undisputed WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Logan Paul 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B-

Roman-Reigns-vs.-Logan-Paul-Crown-Jewel-2022-480x600.thumb.jpg.52b997f38705c2e1fe404a8cdce455d6.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Full Gear (2022) - Predictions 

AEW World Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. MJF
Prediction: MJF new Champ

ROH World Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sammy Guevara
Prediction: Jericho retains

AEW World Trios Championship
Death Triangle (Pac, Penta El Zero Miedo, and Rey Fénix) (c)  vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson))
Prediction: The Elite new Champs

Interim AEW Women's World Championship
Toni Storm (c) vs. Jamie Hayter
Prediction: Storm retains

AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) (c) (with Billy Gunn) vs. Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland)
Prediction: The Acclaimed retain

Steel Cage Match 
"Jungle Boy" Jack Perry vs. Luchasaurus 
Prediction: Jungle Boy wins

AEW TNT Championship 
Wardlow (c) vs. Samoa Jpe vs. Powerhouse Luke Hobbs
Prediction: Wardlow retains

Jeff Jarrett and Jay Lethal vs. Sting and Darby Allin
Prediction: Jarrett and Lethal win sadly

Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Saraya
Prediction: Saraya sadly wins

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Nyla Rose 
Prediction: Cargill retains

Pre Show
Eddie Kingston vs. Jun Akiyama
Prediction: Kingston wins

Pre Show
AEW World Championship Eliminator Tournament Semifinals
Brian Cage vs. Ricky Starks
Prediction: Ricky Starks wins

Best Friends (Orange Cassidy, Trent Beretta and Chuck Taylor), Rocky Romero and Danhausen vs. The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo, Lee Johnson, Nick Comoroto and Cole Karter)
Prediction: Best Friends win

FB_IMG_1668860154337.thumb.jpg.535ef79a58b37920ecdad717506f48c6.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Full Gear (2022) - Grade

Pre Show
Best Friends (Orange Cassidy, Trent Beretta and Chuck Taylor), Rocky Romero and Danhausen vs. The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo, Lee Johnson, Nick Comoroto and Cole Karter)
Grade: C+

Pre Show
AEW World Championship Eliminator Tournament Semifinals
Brian Cage vs. Ricky Starks
Grade: C+

Pre Show
Eddie Kingston vs. Jun Akiyama
Grade: A

Steel Cage Match 
"Jungle Boy" Jack Perry vs. Luchasaurus 
Grade: A-

AEW World Trios Championship
Death Triangle (Pac, Penta El Zero Miedo, and Rey Fénix) (c)  vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson))
Grade: A+

AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Nyla Rose 
Grade: C

ROH World Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sammy Guevara
Grade: A+

Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Saraya
Grade: D-

AEW TNT Championship 
Wardlow (c) vs. Samoa Joe vs. Powerhouse Luke Hobbs
Grade: C+

No Disqualification and No Count Out Match
Jeff Jarrett and Jay Lethal vs. Sting and Darby Allin
Grade: B

Interim AEW Women's World Championship
Toni Storm (c) vs. Jamie Hayter
Grade: B+

AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) (c) (with Billy Gunn) vs. Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland)
Grade: B

AEW World Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. MJF
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1668860154337.thumb.jpg.35fe3bbd609404e3a1d908c7d084fe09.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NJPW x Stardom Historic X-Over (2022) 

Pre Show
Oskar Leube, Yuto Nakashima, Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita vs. LA Dojo (Clark Connors, Alex Coughlin, Gabriel Kidd & Kevin Knight)
Grade: C+

Pre Show
15 Woman Stardom Rambo 
Grade: B

Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi & Yoh) & Lio Rush vs. House of Torture (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi, Sho & Dick Togo)
Grade: C+

Queen's Quest (Saya Kamitani, AZM & Lady C) vs. Donna Del Mondo (Thekla, Himeka & Mai Sakurai)
Grade: B

Tom Lawlor & Syuri vs. Zack Sabre Jr. & Giulia
Grade: B-

Suzuki-gun (Taichi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) & meltear (Tam Nakano & Natsupoi) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Douki) & Black Desire (Momo Watanabe & Starlight Kid)
Grade: C+

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Utami Hayashishita vs. Hirooki Goto & Maika
Grade: B-

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Sanada, Hiromu Takahashi & Bushi) vs. United Empire (Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis, Catch 2/2 (TJP & Francesco Akira) & Gideon Grey)
Grade: B

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & Toru Yano) & The Great Muta vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan, Jeff Cobb & Aaron Henare)
Grade: B

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (c) vs. Shota Umino
Grade: A

IWGP Women's Championship
Mayu Iwatani vs. Kairi
Grade: A+

Grade: B

FB_IMG_1669061469150.thumb.jpg.84af054124f6ef5176cd256813a55049.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...